article thumbnail
[…] Vector Construction Co. , ” Will New Hampshire reach the same conclusion? Mechanical Contractors, Inc. 185 Mich.App.

professionals

Sign Up for our Newsletter

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

article thumbnail

#131:  Applying Statutes of Limitations in Arbitration Proceedings

NH Construction Law

New Hampshire’s three-year statute of limitations for filing lawsuits, RSA 508:4 , states “Except as otherwise provided by law, all personal actions, except actions for slander or libel, may be brought only within 3 years of the act or omission complained of.” Corman Construction, Inc. , § 1 et seq. ,

article thumbnail

#96:  Payment Bond Sureties and "Pay-if-Paid" Subcontracts

NH Construction Law